Past Riders

Honouring Teams from previous years who rode for a great cause.

2019

Reg Howard-Smith
Team RADV – Captain

Paul Everingham
Team RADV
Robert Cunningham
Curtin University

 Sara Saberi
 Councillor for City of Canning

Zak Kirkip

Member of Dawesville

MLA Chris Tallentire

Minister for Water, Fisheries, Forestry, Innovation and ICT, Science

Meredith Hammat

Secretary of UnionWA

Ben Harris

Assistant Secretary of SDA

Dr Tony Buti MLA

Member for Armadale

Gareth Thomas

SDA

Steve Cataina

CFMEU Official

Michael Hogan

CFMEU Member

Michael Dowling

CFMEU Member

Edward Parra

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

Darren Ball

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

Paul D’alessando

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

Sam Buckeridge

Company Director BGC

Gene Berry

BGC

Anthony Richardson

BGC

 Nathan Saunders

BGC

Tim Hammond

Team Lawyers in the Fast Lane – Captain

Renea Capararo

Team Lawyers in the Fast Lane

Phil Glesson

Team Lawyers in the Fast Lane

Daniel Brand

Team Lawyers in the Fast Lane

Kevin Sneddon

Team KRS – Captain

Darren Wright

Team KRS

Jay Raja

Team KRS –  United Voice

Rohan Versteegen

Team KRS

Michelle Coelho

Team Circle of Friends – Captain

Claire Paddison

Team Circle of Friends

Cate Wray

Team Circle of Friends

Carol Williams

Team Circle of Friends

2018

Kevin Sneddon

Lawyer CFMEU

Steve Cataina

CFMEU Official

Andy Otter

CFMEU Member

Zvon Mikulic

CFMEU Member

Meredith Hammat

Secretary of UnionWA

Ben Harris

Assistant Secretary of SDA

Phil Gleeson

Maurice Blackburn

 Robert Cunningham

Curtin University

Chris Joyce

Laing O’Rourke

 Scott Martin

Laing O’Rourke

 Ryan Alach

Laing O’Rourke

 Jordan Speed

Laing O’Rourke

Dr Tony Buti MLA

Member for Armadale

Hon. Roger Cook MLA

Member for Kwinana, Deputy Premier, Minister for Health; Mental Health

 Tim Hammond

Former Member of Perth

Reg Howard-Smith

CEO Chamber of Minerals and Energy WA

 Robert Shaw

Director Daly & Shaw Building

 David Pretsel

Member RADV Management Committee

 Jules Bleddyn

member of RADV Management Committee

James Elder

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

Paul Burnett

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

Paul Berson

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

 Dean Franks

North Perth Community Bendigo Bank

Tom Bottrell

South Fremantle Football Club

Clint Mitchell

South Fremantle Football Club

 Bruce Willis

South Fremantle Football Club

 Geoff Barry

South Fremantle Football Club

Sam Buckeridge

Company Director BGC

Murray Dixon

BGC

 John Beattie

BGC

 Rob Jamieson

BGC

Sabine Bird

Rider Chaperone

 Learne Durrington

WAPHA CEO

 Claire Tyrrell

The West Australian

 Sara Saberi

Councillor for City of Canning

2017

David Pretsel
Director Industrial Relations Sth Metro Health Service Perth WA
Hon. Roger Cook MLA
Member for Kwinana, Deputy Premier, Minister for Health; Mental Health
Reg Howard-Smith
CEO Chamber of Minerals and Energy WA
Dr Tony Buti MLA
Member for Armadale
Rob Newton
Corporate Affairs Manager Citic Pacific Mining
Robert Shaw
Director Daly & Shaw Building
Sam Buckeridge 
Company Director BGC
Ben Harris
Assistant Secretary SDA
Meredith Hammat
Secretary of UnionsWA
Robert Cunningham
Curtin University
Kevin Sneddon
Lawyer CFMEU
Shane Clarke
MUA
Stacy Marsden Zvonimir Mikulic Andy Otter

2016

Dr Tony Buti MLA
Member for Armadale
Tony Simpson Reg Howard-Smith
CEO Chamber of Minerals and Energy WA
Sam Buckeridge 
Company Director BGC
Rob Newton
Corporate Affairs Manager Citic Pacific Mining
Robert Cunningham
Curtin University
Ben Harris
Assistant Secretary SDA
Darryl Ryan Clayton Gunning
Brian Reilly Marcelo Palacious Andrew Stanbury